MATRA REALTY LTD.

MATRA REALTY LTD.

Previous company name
YASHRAJ SECURITIES LTD.
Name change date
11/13/2008
Company Overview
Yashraj Securities Ltd., formerly known as Alps Commercial Ltd., is a public company involved in the provision of security brokerage services. It was incorporated in 1985 and has its head office located in Mumbai, India. The company is listed on Bombay Stock Exchange with stock code 512167.
The company’s strategy is to invest in quality stocks with the intention of holding them for a reasonable amount of time to provide capital appreciation.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engagewd in financing & investment securities .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engagewd in financing & investment securities . The Company was established on 1985 .The Company was listed at Bombay Stock Exchange . The Company adopted the strategy of investing in quality stocks and hold them for a reasonable period to provide capital appreciation. With buoyant capital market the investment portfolio of the Company has appreciated significantly, the benefit from which will be reflected in the subsequent yearsCompany is evaluating new strategies to fuel future growth and will approach the shareholders with the plans as and when they materialise . The Company changed name to Matra Realty Limited on 31st day of August, 2007.

Formerly known as Alps Commercial Ltd

Business Line
Provides security brokerage services
Subsidiary

Advisor
P. P. ATHAVALE & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
RAHEJA CHAMBERS
306, FREE PRESS JOURNAL ROAD, NARIMAN POINT
City province or state postal code
400 021, MUMBAI
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: