MAXPEAK AB

MAXPEAK AB

Previous company name
LINEAR AB
Name change date
9/2/2009
Company Overview
Linear Ab, with registered office address in Vastervik, is a Swedish private company engaged in the operation of sporting activities. It was incorporated in the year 2004.
The firm involves in the developing horse riding business. It develops products for horse rides. These products include rebels, rider shoes, head protection, joint protectors and other related products. To expand its marketing strategy, the company is working in partnership with Designaktiebolaget Propeller, Marstrцm Composite AB, Kajsa Rдnkfors, PrimePR, Cowboy, and Phosworks. The company’s aims is to develop products that focus on the horse, the rider and the interaction between them through combining modern industrial techniques with strong ethical objectives, function and quality in its products and high level of support for its employees, partners and customers.
Business Summary
The Company engaged in the field of digital television signals and meters.
Description and history
The Company engaged in the field of digital television signals and meters.

History
Linear AB (former name) is involved in business for developing horse riding.

Change of name
The Company disposed its business activity and made an reverse acquisition of Maxpeak Ltd on 15 May 2009. The Company changed its name to Maxpeak AB with effective on 2 September 2009.


Linear utvecklar ridprodukter fцr medvetna ryttare. Mеlsдttningen дr att tillhandahеlla produkter som дr optimala fцr anvдndning i dagens ridmiljц och med utnyttjande av moderna material samt senaste kunskapen inom sеvдl human som hдstomrеdet
Business Line
Develops products for horse rides
Subsidiary
MAXPEAK INDIA PVT LTD
Advisor
LINDEBERGS GRANT THORNTON AB
IPO date
10/18/2006
US SIC Code
3634
Company Address
P.O.Box: 71

City province or state postal code
13522, TYRESO
Phone: +46 812042510
Fax:
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.maxpeak.tv