MBA MICHAEL BAILEY ASSOCIATES PLC

MBA MICHAEL BAILEY ASSOCIATES PLC

Previous company name
EXPANDCAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Name change date
4/28/1999
Company Overview
MBA – Michael Bailey Associates plc, headquartered in London, United Kingdom, is acknowledged as one of the leading suppliers of IT and ICT staff in Europe. Established in 1989, MBA is a Pan European IT/ICT staffing company with 11 offices located across Europe: the United Kingdom, the Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, France and Switzerland.
Focusing entirely on IT/ICT job roles enables MBA to locate and deliver high quality IT staff to its major blue chip client base. The company is preferred/sole supplier to over 125 Pan European organisations. In 2007, MBA had group sales of almost 100 million Euros and has been identified as one of Europe’s fastest growing IT staffing companies. MBA’s constant focus on quality, training and career development has given the company one of the highest staff retention rates in the industry and has allowed MBA to continue growing year on year. Delivering world class recruitment solutions to its clients is MBA’s mission.
Business Summary

Description and history
MBA Michael Bailey Associates is a supplier of IT consultancy on a temporary or fixed contract basis to international companies in Northern Europe.
The company was delisted by request on Febraury 2003

Business Line
A Pan European IT/ICT staffing company
Subsidiary
MBA MICHAEL BAILEY ASSOCIATES (SWITZERLAND) AG
Advisor
BDO STOY HAYWARD
IPO date
7/23/1999
US SIC Code
7379
Company Address
12 CHAPEL PLACE, BROOK HOUSE
RIVINGTON STREET
City province or state postal code
EC2A 3SJ, LONDON
Phone: +44 207 739 2022
Fax: +44 207 739 4280
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.mbaorg.com