MENA CONTRACTING & TRADING CO. SAE

MENA CONTRACTING & TRADING CO. SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Mena Contracting & Trading Co. S.A.E. is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the activities of building, construction, and civil engineering. Its activities include the provision of engineering consultancy, construction of buildings, as well as in the selling of lands. The company was established in the year 1985 and has its registered headquarters in Giza, Egypt. Its stock is listed on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol MECO.
Business Summary
Mena Contracting & Trading Company main activities are contracting, engineering consultancy, constructing buildings, and selling lands.
Description and history
Mena Contracting & Trading Company was established in 1/10/1985, the main activities of the company are contracting, engineering consultancy, constructing buildings, and selling lands.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of building, construction, and civil engineering
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOSTAFA SHAWKI & PARTNERS
IPO date
8/1/1996
US SIC Code
8711
Company Address
23, Shehab St.,Mohandsin

City province or state postal code
GIZA
Phone: +20 03/5858000
Fax: +20 03/5845000
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: