MERRILL LYNCH PREFERRED CAPITAL TRUST III

MERRILL LYNCH PREFERRED CAPITAL TRUST III

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Merrill Lynch Preferred Capital Trust III is a statutory business trust which is engaged in investment banking, securities trading and wealth management operation. The company was established in December of 1997 and has its registered business address located in New York, United States.
The company issues trust securities, comprising of Trust Originated Preferred Securities (the TOPrS) and trust common securities (the Trust Common Securities), representing undivided beneficial ownership interests in the assets of the Trust.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
A statutory business trust which is engaged in investment banking, securities trading and wealth management operation
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address

City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: