MESA URANIUM CORP

MESA URANIUM CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Mesa Uranium Corp is a Canadian-based publicly quoted company engaged in mining of uranium and thorium ores. The company was incorporated in 1965 and has its registered office address in Vancouver, British Columbia.
Mesa Uranium is involved in the identification, acquisition, and exploration of uranium mineral properties located in the United States. The company holds 100% interests in the Lisbon Valley project covering an area of approximately 7,700 hectares located in the Colorado Plateau region, Southeastern Utah in San Juan County near the border with Colorado; the Moonshine Springs project consisting of 3,050 acres situated in Mohave County, Arizona; and the Breccia Pipe project, which consist of 7,585 acres located in Mohave and Coconino counties, Arizona.
Mesa Uranium is traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol MZU.
Business Summary
The Company is an exploration stage mining company engaged in the identification, acquisition and exploration of uranium mineral properties
located in the United States.
Description and history
The Company is an exploration stage mining company engaged in the identification, acquisition and exploration of uranium mineral properties
located in the United States.

The Company was incorporated under the name of ‘JENOSYS ENTERPRISES INC.’, then it has changed its name to ‘FINTRY ENTERPRISES INC.’ on October 12, 2005, then it has changed its name to ‘Mesa Uranium Corp.’ on December 23, 2005.

The Company was incorporated in British Columbia on December 16, 1965.
The Company’s shares were listed on the TSX Venture Exchange under the trading symbol ‘MZU’

On September 15, 2008, the trading symbol changed from MZU to MSA.

Business Line
Mining of uranium and thorium ores
Subsidiary
BZU HOLDINGS, INC.
Advisor
MANNING ELLIOTT LLP
IPO date
12/16/1965
US SIC Code
1094
Company Address
Suite 305
675, West Hastings Street
City province or state postal code
V6B 1N2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 6815152
Fax: +1 604 6810122
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.mesa-uranium.com