METHORIOS CAPITAL SPA

METHORIOS CAPITAL SPA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Roma, Italy, is an independent advisory business that specializes in the corporate finance transactions and assistance to small and medium companies in the research of financial solutions and corporate structure. It is a leading independent financial boutique providing companies with financial solutions which are finalized to create value. The company advises companies in engineering financial solutions suitable to their specific needs. The professional expertise of its team provides clients with tailor-made innovative solutions. The company was incorporated in 2004.
The company aims to offer a competitive advantage in the execution of corporate finance assignments and in the implementation of strategic analyses. It serves the publishing, telecommunications, real estate, new media, gaming, aerospace/defense, luxury yachting, information technology, banking, public utilities, and engineering industries.
Business Summary
Methorios Capital SpA is an Italy-based independent advisory company specialized in the corporate finance transactions and assistance to small and medium companies in the research of financial solutions and corporate structure. The Company’s activities consist of Advisory services, including corporate finance advisory, mergers and acquisitions (M&A) activities, equity capital markets, and debt corporate finance; Equity services, including services for operations on share and bond markets.
Description and history
Methorios Capital SpA is an Italy-based independent advisory company specialized in the corporate finance transactions and assistance to small and medium companies in the research of financial solutions and corporate structure. The Company’s activities consist of Advisory services, including corporate finance advisory, mergers and acquisitions (M&A) activities, equity capital markets, and debt corporate finance; Equity services, including services for operations on share and bond markets, partnership with Industrial Assets SpA and shareholding in Equilybra Capital Partners SpA; and Structured Finance, a finance activity based on trade financing of assets and performed through the offering of securitization services and non recourse credit purchases towards public institutions. The Company has one wholly owned subsidiary, Mediocredito Europeo SpA.


Description in Italian
Methorios Capital S.p.A. e una societа di consulenza indipendente specializzata in operazioni di finanza straordinaria e l’assistenza alle piccole e medie imprese nella ricerca di soluzioni finanziarie e di assetti societari che massimizzino il loro valore
Business Line
Independent advisory business that specializes in the corporate finance transactions and assistance to small and medium companies in the research of financial solutions and corporate structure
Subsidiary
D.R. S.R.L.
Advisor

IPO date
7/14/2010
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
Via Nicolo Tartaglia 11

City province or state postal code
ROMA
Phone: +39 6 6791636
Fax: +39 6 6798610
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.methorios.it