MEUBLES DELIAS S.A.

MEUBLES DELIAS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Muebles Delias, with registered main office located in Suris, France, is a private company engaged in the manufacture of movable furniture, including bedroom storage furniture. It is a sociйtй anonyme founded in Charente franзaise in 1958 and incorporated in 1969.
In 2004, the Company won third prize in the Prix Management environnemental pour le dйveloppement durable competition in France. Its group sales have grown from C$25 million in 2003 to approximately C$40 million in 2004.
The Company is a subsidiary of Groupe Delias.
Business Summary
The Company is a furniture company which designs, manufactures and markets storage units, bedroom furniture and other furniture including desks, chests of drawers, etc.
Description and history
The Company is a furniture company which designs, manufactures and markets storage units, bedroom furniture and other furniture including desks, chests of drawers, etc. The style of the furniture is modern and aimed at the lower and medium ends of the market. The furinture is made of chipboard covered with setting or veneer.

The Company was founded in January 1969.
The Company was listed on Euronext Paris – Marche Libre on Juin 10, 1998.

Founded in Charente franзaise

Description in French
La Sociйtй est une sociйtй d’ameublement qui conзoit, fabrique et commercialise des meubles de rangement, des chambres а coucher et des meubles de complйment (bureaux, commodes, etc.). Ces meubles sont des produits de style moderne destinйs au marchй de basse et moyenne gamme fabriquйe а partir d’agglomйrй revкtu de dйcor ou de placage.

La Sociйtй a йtй crййe en Janvier 1969.
La Sociйtй est introduite en Euronext Paris – Marche Libre le 10 Juin 1998.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of movable furniture, including bedroom storage furniture
Subsidiary

Advisor
FIDULOR STE D EXPERTISE COMPTABLE
IPO date
6/10/1998
US SIC Code
2519
Company Address
1, Le Bourg

City province or state postal code
16270, SURIS
Phone: +33 5 45 89 04 23
Fax: +33 5 45 89 29 11
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.meubles-delias.fr