MIDASCO CAPITAL CORP

MIDASCO CAPITAL CORP

Previous company name
MIDASCO GOLD CORP
Name change date
2001
Company Overview
Midasco Capital Corp. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the design, development and market of integrated e-commerce software solutions. Formerly known as Midasco Gold Corp., the company was established in May of 1991. The registered head office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada.
Midasco Capital operates primarily through its controlling interest in Datacom Limited. Furthermore, Datacom (acquired in May of 2007) is a developer and provider of business application software that addresses the enterprise resource planning (ERP) requirements of small and mid-size manufacturers. The group offers a full featured software application that integrates manufacturing, materials, warehouse, financial and sales software functions in a real-time system environment to facilitate the collection, processing, storing, analysis and communication of operational data.
Midasco Capital’s shares are traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the MGC ticker symbol.
Business Summary
From June 6, 2007 The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of uranium properties in North America.
Description and history
From June 6, 2007 The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of uranium properties in North America.

Before that The Company operated its primary business through its controlling interest in Datacom International, Inc. (‘Datacom’), a private company with operations in Minneapolis, Minnesota, which was acquired on May 27, 2000.

The Company designs, develops, markets and supports integrated e-commerce software solutions that address the enterprise requirements of small to mid-size manufacturing companies and business units of larger companies.

HISTORY:

The Company wasincorporated on May 16, 1991, and its shares were listed on TSX Venture Exchange on May 01, 1996. The Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The Company was incorporated in Ontario on May 16, 1991 under the name of “MH Resources Inc.”. On May 9, 1995 the Company changed its name to Midasco Gold Corp and on July 30, 2001, subsequently changed its name to Midasco Capital Corp.

Formerly known as Midasco Gold Corp

Business Line
Design, development and market of integrated e-commerce software solutions
Subsidiary

Advisor
DALE MATHESON CARR-HILTON LABONTE LLP
IPO date
5/1/1996
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
Suite 888
609, West Hastings Street
City province or state postal code
V6B 4W4, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 669 2901
Fax: +1 604 669 8922
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.midascocapital.com