MIDDLE EAST DIVERSIFIED INVESTMENT COMPANY

MIDDLE EAST DIVERSIFIED INVESTMENT COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Middle East Diversified Investment Company, incorporated in 2005, is a Jordanian-based company engaged in financial and investment activities, and securities. The company has its head office in Amman, Jordan.
Middle East Diversified conducts its operations in the real estate investment sectors and financial sectors. Investments are transmitted for housing, agricultural, industrial and tourist projects development, as well as funding real estate projects.
The Middle East Diversified shares are traded on the Amman Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol .
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is operates in the real estate investment and financial services sector. The Company’s investments are geared to the development of housing, agricultural, industrial and touristic projects, as well as funding different real estate projects.
Description and history
The Company’s main activity is operates in the real estate investment and financial services sector. The Company’s investments are geared to the development of housing, agricultural, industrial and touristic projects, as well as funding different real estate projects.
The Company was established as Public Shareholding Company in 14 December 2005 under registry No. 377
The Company is listed in Amman Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in financial and investment activities, and securities
Subsidiary

Advisor
CERTIFIED AUDITORS (KPMG CORRESPONDENTS)
IPO date

US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
P.O. Box 707
Wadi Al Sir Amman
City province or state postal code
11810, AMMAN
Phone: +962 6 5540743
Fax: +962 6 5822602
Country address: JORDAN
Website url: