MIE CORPORATION CO., LTD.

MIE CORPORATION CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. It was established in 2008 and has its registered office in Kuwana, Japan.
The company is a holding firm engaged in the business strategy and management business, as well as the related business through its subsidiaries. It is also involved in the manufacture and sale of industrial welded joints, architectural welded joints, flanges and screwed welded joints, which are made of stainless-steel, as well as prefabricated processed products. In addition, the company is also engaged in the package, storage and shipping of welded joints and flanges. It has proprietary methodologies and frameworks to guide the identification of problems, and to serve as the basis for recommendations for more effective and efficient ways of performing business tasks.
Business Summary
The Company is a Japan-based holding company engaged in the business strategy and management of its subsidiaries and related business. The Company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of stainless-steel pipe joint products, including industrial joints, architectural joints, flanges and screwed welded joints, as well as prefabricated processed products, through its subsidiaries. In addition, the Company is also engaged in the package, storage and shipping of welded joints and flanges, through one of its subsidiaries.
Description and history
The company is a Japan-based holding company engaged in the business strategy and management of its subsidiaries and related business. The Company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of stainless-steel pipe joint products, including industrial joints, architectural joints, flanges and screwed welded joints, as well as prefabricated processed products, through its subsidiaries. In addition, the Company is also engaged in the package, storage and shipping of welded joints and flanges, through one of its subsidiaries. The Company was established on 4 January 2008. Its share was listed on the first section of the Nagoya Stock Exchange on 4 January 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary
CHUBU MATRIALS, K.K.
Advisor
KAGAYAKI AUDIT CORPORATION
IPO date
1/4/2008
US SIC Code
3498
Company Address
1001 OAZA
HOSHIKAWA
City province or state postal code
511-0912, KUWANA
Phone: +81 0594 31 6668
Fax: +81 0594 33 3566
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.mie-corp.jp