MINDORO RESOURCES LTD.

MINDORO RESOURCES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Tier One firm which is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in the Asia-Pacific region. The company is traded on the TSX Venture Exchange (MIO) and the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (WKN 906167). It was incorporated in 1994 and has its registered business address located in Edmonton, Canada.
Mindoro is focused on the exploration of copper-gold and nickel in Batangas and Surigao Districts of the Philippines. The company has identified initial NI 43-101 compliant resource estimates on its Agata North nickel-iron-cobalt project, and on both its Lobo (SWB) and Archangel (Kay Tanda) gold-silver projects. It has also identified 22 porphyry copper-gold prospects and recently announced a Memorandum of Understanding with Avocet Mining and a Letter of Agreement with Gold Fields covering Mindoro’s Batangas projects.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is a Tier 1 Issuer trading on the TSX Venture Exchange (MIO) and the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (WKN 906167). The Company is carrying out three major drill programs: resource delineation and expansion drilling on the Kay Tanda epithermal gold-silver prospect where a NI 43-101 compliant resource estimate is in progress; reconnaissance drilling on the Calo porphyry copper-gold prospect; and advancing the Agata nickel laterite prospect towards early production; in addition to holding another 22 identified porphyry copper-gold prospects in the Philippines.

The Company started in 12 Jul 1994 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 6 Feb 1996.

The Company also listed on Australian Securities Exchange on December 7,2010 (ASX CODE: MDO)

Business Line
A Tier One firm which is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in the Asia-Pacific region
Subsidiary

Advisor
D&H GROUP LLP
IPO date
2/6/1996
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 104
17707, 105th Avenue
City province or state postal code
T5S 1T1, EDMONTON, AB
Phone: +1 7804138187
Fax: +1 7804262716
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.mindoro.com