MINERVA KNITWEAR SA

MINERVA KNITWEAR SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Minerva J. & B. Ladenis Bros Knitwear Manufacturing Company S.A. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production and marketing of clothing and outerwear. It produces underwear for men, women and children, as well as cotton knitwear, beachwear, nightgowns and pyjamas. The Company was incorporated in 1974 and has its registered main office in Efkarpia, Greece.
The Company’s quality control department applies all procedures according to the requirements of ISO 9001:2000 which has been certified to Company since 2003. Furthermore, all its collaborators, manufacturers of yarn-fabrics (spinning mills, dyeing houses), are certified with various international models, as ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9002, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, and Eco Textile label.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are the industrial production and trade of woolen products, the exploitation of cotton, yarn, wool and of other raw materials and the manufacture of underwear.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Company are the industrial production and trade of woolen products, the exploitation of cotton, yarn, wool and of other raw materials and the manufacture of underwear.

The Company was established in 1974 and was listed on the Athens Stock Exchange on April 20, 1995. The registration number of the Company is 8411/06/B/86/09.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and marketing of clothing and outerwear
Subsidiary
ELETEN S.A.
Advisor
BDO PROTYPOS ELLINIKI ELEGKTIKI S.A.
IPO date
4/20/1995
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
13, Fragon Str.

City province or state postal code
546 26, Thessaloniki
Phone: +30 2310 683 110
Fax: +30 2310 530 889
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.minerva.gr