MING KEI HOLDINGS LIMITED

MING KEI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
MING KEI ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
10/29/2009
Company Overview
MP Logistics International Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, provides logistics services in Hong Kong. The company has its registered office located in George Town, Cayman Islands. It was incorporated in the year 1998. The company is publicly traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the trading symbol 08239.
MP Logistics International Holdings’ logistics services include sea freight forwarding, road freight forwarding, air freight forwarding, and other related logistics services, such as customs clearance and declaration, arranging insurance policies for customers, repackaging, and storage services. The company holds and manages the following subsidiaries: Precious Logistics Limited, Marine Power Company Limited, and June (China Hong Kong) Transportation Company Limited.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The Company and its subsidiaries and associates (the “Group”) are principally engaged in investment holding and property investment in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China (the “PRC”) and businesses of general trading and mining in the PRC respectively.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The Company and its subsidiaries and associates (the “Group”) are principally engaged in investment holding and property investment in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China (the “PRC”) and businesses of general trading and mining in the PRC respectively.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 12 June 2002 as an exempted company with limited liability. The Company’s shares were listed on the Growth Enterprise Market (the “GEM”) of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”) on 15 November 2002.

Business Line
Investment holding company that, through its subsidiaries, provides logistics services
Subsidiary
MING KEI COAL’S TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
BDO LIMITED
IPO date
11/15/2002
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681 GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone: +852 2505 0078
Fax: +852 2517 7385
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.mingkeienergy.com