MISR EXCHANGE CO. (S.A.E.)

MISR EXCHANGE CO. (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Misr Exchange Co. (S.A.E.) is an Egypt-based company engaged in the provision of security broking and fund fund management services. The company was established in 1991 and conducts its business from its registered office located in Cairo, Egypt. It was delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol MIEX.
The company’s main activities are purchasing foreign currencies or selling them under its responsibility.
Misr Exchange’s operations are under the management of Mohamed El-Sharnouby Abd El Aziz.
Business Summary
Misr Exchange Company main activities are purchasing foreign currencies or selling them under its responsibility.
Description and history
Misr Exchange Company was established in 5/4/1991, according to the Law No 159 for the year 1981 and the Law No 97 for the year 1976.
The company was delisted from Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of security broking and fund fund management services
Subsidiary

Advisor
AGAC ARAB GROUP FOR ACCOUNTING
IPO date
12/26/1996
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
Misr Bank Tower
153, Mohamed Farid St.
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 27964844
Fax: +20 27964855
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: