MISR PACKAGING MATERIALS CO SAE

MISR PACKAGING MATERIALS CO SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Misr Packaging Materials Co S.A.E. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production of packaging and packing materials specializing in plastic bottles. It provides plastic container resin materials that are commonly used for carbonated beverage and water bottles. The company has its registered office located in Cairo, Egypt. It was incorporated in 1900 as an Egyptian Shareholding enterprise. The company is traded on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchange under ticker symbol MPMC.
Business Summary
Misr Packing Materials co. SAE main activity packaging materials production.
Description and history
Misr Packing Materials is an Egyptian Shareholding Company, working under law no.159/1981, and listed in the Egyptian Stock Exchange on the 25th of August 1993.
The company became delisted.

Incorporated as an Egyptian Shareholding enterprise

Business Line
Engaged in the production of packaging and packing materials specializing in plastic bottles
Subsidiary

Advisor
TALAAT BADA & CO.
IPO date
8/25/1993
US SIC Code
3085
Company Address
23, A Esmail Mohamed St, Zamalek

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-23401409
Fax: +20 2-23420364
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: