MISR REAL ESTATE & TOURIST INVESTMENT (S.A.E.)

MISR REAL ESTATE & TOURIST INVESTMENT (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Misr Real Estate and Tourist Investment (S.A.E.) is a publicly quoted company with active interests in the provision of real estate brokerage services principally in Egypt. It was incorporated in 1977 as a joint-stock enterprise. It was formerly traded on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchange and it has a registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt.
Misr Real Estate and Tourist Investment is primarily involved in managing real property for others and appraising real estate. Its management ensures that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed. These activities include collecting rents, and overseeing other services which include maintenance, security, and trash removal.
Business Summary
Misr Real Estate & Tourist Investment Company’s main activities are All Real Estate Investment like, Managerial Buildings and touristic Buildings,Also the company provides infrastructure projects and services in real estate, land reclamation and utilities.
Description and history
Misr Real Estate & Tourist Investment Company ‘Egyptian Joint Stock Company’ was established in 1977 according to the Ministerial Decision No 277 and according to the Law No 230 for the year 1989.
Misr Real Estate & Tourist Investment Company became Voluntary De-listing on 21-6-2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate brokerage services principally in Egypt
Subsidiary

Advisor
ABD EL-AZIZ HEGAZY & PARTNERS-HORWATH
IPO date
4/7/1992
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P.O. Box 47
3, Abu El Feda St.,Zamalek
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 27352004
Fax: +20 27364472
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: