MOGOIN GOL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

MOGOIN GOL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm engaged in underground coal mining, and the production, preparation and processing of coal. It was incorporated in 1994 and conducts business from its registered head office located in Tsetserleg Sum, Mongolia.
The company’s main products are bituminous coal and anthracite coal. It performs such activities as cleaning, crushing, screening, sinking shafts, stripping, tunneling, drilling, coal recovery, transportation and sizing. The company’s main products are suitable for paving roads, for general waterproofing products, including in the production of roofing felt and for sealing flat roofs. Its business operation is principally active within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1994. Main activity is caol mining manufacturing. supply Khuvsgul, Zavkhan province.
Description and history
The company was established in 1994. Main activity is caol mining manufacturing. supply Khuvsgul, Zavkhan province.

Business Line
Engaged in underground coal mining, and the production, preparation and processing of coal
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
11/22/1994
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address

City province or state postal code
TSETSERLEG SUM
Phone: +976 99382772
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: