MOLINOS DE CHILE Y RIO DE LA PLATA HOLDING S.A.

MOLINOS DE CHILE Y RIO DE LA PLATA HOLDING S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Molinos de Chile Y Rio De La Plata Holding S.A., is a Chilean-based, privately-held company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company was incorporated in 2004 and has its registered office located in Santiago, Chile.
The company primarily focuses on the accomplishment of investments in Chile and abroad; the presentation of remunerated services to societies and companies established in the outside in relation to the activities that the society and its branches make.
Business Summary
Molinos de Chile y Rio de la Plata Holding S.A. The object of the Society is the accomplishment of investments in Chile and abroad, the presentation of remunerated services to societies and companies established in the outside in relation to the activities that this Society and its branches make.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Molinos de Chile y Rio de la Plata Holding S.A. El objeto de la Sociedad es la realizaciуn de inversiones en Chile y en el extranjero, la presentaciуn de servicios remunerados a sociedades y empresas establecidas en el exterior, en relaciуn con las actividades que realizan dichas Sociedad y su filiales.
Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary
DELVERDE INDUSTRIE ALIMENTARI S.P.A.
Advisor
ERNEST & YOUNG LTDA
IPO date
12/30/2003
US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
AV. ANDRES BELLO 2711 PISO 3
REGION METROPOLITANA
City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 9400155
Fax: +56 9400503
Country address: CHILE
Website url: