MONARCH FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC

MONARCH FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as the holding company for Monarch Bank that offers business and consumer banking services, investment and insurance sales, and mortgage origination and brokerage. The company was incorporated in 2006. The registered head office of the company is located in Chesapeake, Virginia.
The company’s business segments include community banking and retail mortgage banking services. Community banking involves making loans to and generating deposits from individuals and businesses in the markets where the company has offices. Retail mortgage banking originates residential loans and subsequently sells them to investors. Other services offered by the company include safe deposit boxes, cash management services, check and bank card services, direct deposit of payroll and social security checks, and automatic drafts for various accounts.
Business Summary
Bank Holding & Holding Company
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as the holding company for Monarch Bank that offers business and consumer banking services, investment and insurance sales, and mortgage origination and brokerage
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
7/16/2003
US SIC Code
6712
Company Address
1101 Executive Boulevard

City province or state postal code
23320, CHESAPEAKE, VA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.monarchbank.com