MONGOL SHIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

MONGOL SHIR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm that operates in the leather tanning and finishing sector. It processes sheep skin and cow leather to raw materials for leather and leather related products. The company was established in 1993 and has its registered head office located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. Its common stock is listed on Mongolian Stock Exchange under the trading symbol MSR. The company distributes its products to a wide range of customers all over the country and internationally.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. The company processes the sheep skin and cow leather to raw materials for leather and leather related products.
Description and history
The company established in 1993. The company processes the sheep skin and cow leather to raw materials for leather and leather related products.

Business Line
Operates in the leather tanning and finishing sector
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/1/1993
US SIC Code
3111
Company Address
Chinggis Avenue, Khan-Uul District

City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 342665
Fax: +976 11 342277
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: