MONGOLIA ENERGY CORPORATION LIMITED

MONGOLIA ENERGY CORPORATION LIMITED

Previous company name
NEW WORLD CYBERBASE LIMITED
Name change date
5/18/2007
Company Overview
Mongolia Energy Corporation Limited, formerly known as New World Cyberbase Limited, is a publicly quoted company, which through its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and mining of concessions in coal mine areas in Western Mongolia. The company was founded in 1999. Mongolia Energy Corporation is headquartered in Central, Hong Kong, has a registered office in Hamilton HM 11, Bermuda.
Mongolia Energy Corporation owns approximately 66,000 hectares to explore and mine coal, ferrous, and non-ferrous resources. In addition, the company engages in property investments in Hong Kong, as well as offers aircraft charter services. Further, it also offers management services and provision of secretarial and nominee services.
Mongolia Energy Corporation aims to develop the company into a leading energy company in the energy and related resources sectors with a global brand recognition.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in energy and related resourcesand provision of charter flight services.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company and its subsidiaries are principally engaged in energy and related resourcesand provision of charter flight services.

HISTORY

The Company is a public limited liability company incorporated in Bermuda. The Company is listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on August 23 1972.

Formerly known as New World Cyberbase Limited

Business Line
Through its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and mining of concessions in coal mine areas in western Mongolia; Offers management services and provision of secretarial and nominee services
Subsidiary
ALDGATE AGENTS LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
8/23/1972
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Clarendon House
Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.mongolia-energy.com