MONGOLIAN MINING CORPORATION

MONGOLIAN MINING CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Group is principally engaged in the production, marketing and sale of coal in Mongolia.
Description and history
The Group is principally engaged in the production, marketing and sale of coal in Mongolia.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Cayman Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on May 18, 2010. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 13 October 2010.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
10/13/2010
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address
PO BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.mmc.mn