MONGOLIIN GEGEE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

MONGOLIIN GEGEE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in geological research and mining finance activities. It is a publicly quoted company, which was established in 1993 and has its registered head office located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. The company’s common stock is listed on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the trading symbol GGE. The company serves a wide range of customers all over the country.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. and the main activity is geological research and mining finance.
Description and history
The company established in 1993. and the main activity is geological research and mining finance.

Business Line
Engaged in geological research and mining finance activities
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
9/30/1993
US SIC Code

Company Address
14th Aveune
Peace Avenue, Bayanzurkh District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 453946
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: