MONINJBAR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

MONINJBAR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A construction company mainly specializes in plumbing and construction of sewage treatment plants or sewage systems. It was founded in 1956 and has its registered head office in the city of Ulaanbaatar in Mongolia.
Over the years, the company has involved in over 1,000 projects all over Mongolia. It has been gaining bids involved in various large joint Government and IFI projects. The company is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “MIB”.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company’s operating sector is building and construction.
Description and history

Business Line
Construction company mainly specializes in plumbing and construction of sewage treatment plants or sewage systems
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/16/1992
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
6th Khoroo
Chingeltei District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11326983
Fax: +976 11311585
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: