MONSAV JOINT STOCK COMPANY

MONSAV JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of packing and crating services. It was founded in 1992 and has its registered head office in the city of Ulaanbaatar in Mongolia. The company conducts its business activities in Ulaanbaatar and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “MSV”.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1992. company`s main activity is packaging, medium scale industry
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of packing and crating services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/27/1992
US SIC Code
4783
Company Address
Tolgoit, 5th Khoroo
bayangol District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 631 053
Fax: +976 11 331 053
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: