MORAN TEA COMPANY INDIA LTD

MORAN TEA COMPANY INDIA LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Moran Tea Co. (India) Ltd is a private company engaged in the manufacture and cultivation of tea and coffee products. The company was incorporated in 1977. Moran Tea has registered business office based in West Bengal, India.
The company principally offers processed and black tea, and roasted coffee, as well as miscellaneous food preparations and kindred products. Moran Tea has four plantations in the eastern state of Assam, India.
The company operates as a subsidiary of McLeod Russel India Limited, the largest Indian tea exporter in the world.
Business Summary
Moran Tea Company (India) Limited is engaged in the business of cultivation, manufacture and sale of tea.
Description and history
Moran Tea Company (India) Limited is engaged in the business of cultivation, manufacture and sale of tea having 4 estates located in the State of Assam.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and cultivation of tea and coffee products
Subsidiary

Advisor
LOVELOCK & LEWES
IPO date

US SIC Code
0139
Company Address
Surendra Mohan Ghosh Sarani
4, Mangoe Lane
City province or state postal code
700 001, CALCUTTA
Phone: +91 33 234 425
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: