MORNING STAR GOLD N.L.

MORNING STAR GOLD N.L.

Previous company name
MOUNT CONQUEROR MINERALS N.L.
Name change date
12/15/2005
Company Overview
Morning Star Gold NL is a public quoted company engaged in mineral exploration and development. The company was incorporated in June of 1987. It was formerly known as Mount Conqueror Minerals NL. Morning Star Gold has registered business headquarters based in Sydney, Australia.
The company principally explores minerals such as gold, silver, copper, nickel, palladium and platinum. Its exploration business focuses on the Eastern Victorian Goldfields at Woods Point, Victoria in Australia. The company also holds interests in various projects located in New South Wales, including Boona, which consist gold base metal; and Bobadah that comprises gold and silver base metals.
The company aims to provide a transparent and sustainable platform growth.
Business Summary
The principal activites are mineral explorations
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is mineral exploration, where its incorporated on 18 June 1987 in Australia. Its shares are listed on the Australia Stock Exchange (ASX) on February 16, 1989 under the trading symbol ‘MCO’. The principal activity of the Company is mineral exploration.

On 30 December 2005, the company has changed name from Mount Conqueror Minerals NL to Morning Star Gold N.L.

Formerly known as Mount Conqueror Minerals NL

Business Line
Engaged in mineral exploration and development
Subsidiary
P.K. PROPERTIES
Advisor
GRAHAM ABBOTT & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
2/16/1989
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Level 4
20, Loftus Street
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9252 3699
Fax: +61 2 9252 3797
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.morningstargold.com.au