MOSCOW BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT – MBRD

MOSCOW BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT – MBRD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Moscow Bank for Reconstruction and Development, also known as MBRD, is a joint stock financial institution engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services. The bank was established in January 1993 and has its registered headquarters located in Moscow, Russia.
MBRD offers products and services which include personal and business banking, and savings. It also offers loans including, interbank loans, mortgage, personal and business. In addition, the bank offers other services like, ATMs, brokerage services, depositary services, securities trading, Internet banking and trading, and bank accounts.
MBRD principally operates in Russia with several branch offices spreading throughout the country situated in locations such as Arkhangelsky, Bratislavskoe, Noviy Arbat, Dimitrovskoe shosse, General Ermolov, Profsoyuznaya, Rizhskoe, and Rublevskoe shosse.
MBRD operates as one of the subsidiaries of JSFC Sistema, a diversified consumer services firm with businesses in various sectors including telecommunications, real estate, banking, media, travel services, radio and aerospace technology, pharmaceuticals, and biotechnology.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services
Subsidiary
BLAGOTVORITELNYI FOND SISTEMA
Advisor

IPO date
4/10/2007
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Kuznetsky most, 9-1

City province or state postal code
103031, MOSCOW
Phone: 7 (95) 928 46 82
Fax: 7 (95) 928 46 82
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.mbrd.ru