MOSCOW INDUSTRIAL BANK

MOSCOW INDUSTRIAL BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Moscow Industrial Bank is a public quoted company engaged in the provision of commercial banking services. The company was incorporated in January of 1990. It has registered head office located in Moscow, Russian Federation.
Moscow Industrial Bank provides corporate and retail banking services, such as credit financing, deposit-taking and debit card services, undertaking of securities and foreign exchange trading, fund management, trade and export credit agency financing, cash and non-cash money transfers, and various forms of leasing.
The company operates through 18 branch offices, with has two representative offices located in Brussels, Belgium, and Vienna, Austria.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Provision of commercial banking services
Subsidiary
ARCTICINCOME
Advisor

IPO date
5/17/2002
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Ordzhonikidze Street, 5

City province or state postal code
115419, MOSCOW
Phone: 7 (095) 952 74 08
Fax: 7 (095) 952 69 27
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.minbank.ru