MOVENTIS CAPITAL, INC.

MOVENTIS CAPITAL, INC.

Previous company name
ONLINE INNOVATION, INC.
Name change date
2/14/2006
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Online Innovation, Inc., operates as a publicly traded acquisition and growth management firm that seeks to acquire quality, established small- and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and provide resources and management to realize growth potential and higher valuation. It was formed to capitalize on a significant under-served market of emerging leaders. The company was incorporated in May 1997 and is traded on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the trading symbol MVTS.
The company has major expertise in operations, sales and marketing, strategic management, and financial management services. It creates shareholder value by acquiring small to medium sized businesses in key high-growth sectors – and transforming them into industry leaders. The company capitalizes on an underserved market of successful SMEs that do not meet the size or industry requirements of many acquisition and investment firms. It seeks companies with revenues from $1 to 50 million. The company intends to identify companies in business sectors, such as technology, manufacturing, energy, and healthcare. It prefers to deal with companies that are headquartered in North America.
The company targets companies that operate in high growth, transforming sectors and exhibit good characteristics such as compelling products and revenues in the $1- $50 million range; emerging leaders in a specific niche with a defendable market position and a solid, minimally concentrated customer base; scalable business models, proven productivity and the ability to thrive in a fast growing environment; operating in rapidly growing and transforming sectors or in more mature industries where accelerated growth can be realized through consolidation; and strong and experienced management team with the energy and capacity to obtain an industry leadership position.
Business Summary
Moventis Capital, Inc. (Moventis) is an acquisition and growth management company that seeks to acquire small-and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). The Company was previously engaged in the development of software and Internet/e-commerce Websites.
Description and history
Moventis Capital, Inc. (Moventis), incorporated on May 7, 1997, is an acquisition and growth management company that seeks to acquire small-and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). The Company was previously engaged in the development of software and Internet/e-commerce Websites.

In November 2006, the Company completed the acquisition of electronics manufacturing services (EMS) company; PTL Electronics, Ltd (PTL). PTL is an electronic manufacturing services company located in Pacific Northwest. Moventis capitalizes on an underserved market of SMEs that do not meet the size or industry requirements of many acquisition and investment firms.

Formerly known as Online Innovation, Inc; Formed to capitalize on a significant under-served market of emerging leaders

Business Line
Operates as a publicly traded acquisition and growth management firm that seeks to acquire quality, established small- and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and provide resources and management to realize growth potential and higher valuation; Intends to identify target companies in business sectors, such as technology, manufacturing, energy, and healthcare
Subsidiary

Advisor
SMYTHE RATCLIFFE
IPO date
5/12/1998
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address

City province or state postal code
DE
Phone: +1 604 535 3900
Fax: +1 604 357 1266
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.moventiscapital.com