MUNDORO CAPITAL INC.

MUNDORO CAPITAL INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Mundoro Mining Inc., located in Vancouver, Canada, is a TSX listed company focused on the exploration and development of the large-scale, advanced exploration stage Maoling Gold Project in Liaoning Province, north-east China. The Maoling Gold Project is the largest gold project in China to be explored by a Sino-Canadian joint venture. Maoling is believed to be the largest undeveloped gold deposit in China, and is anticipated to be among the first large-scale mining projects to be licensed under the new mining laws and regulations of China.
The Maoling Gold Project is a multi-million ounce feasibility stage gold project for which Mundoro Mining Inc. is planning a large-scale, open-pit mining & conventional milling operation. The company has been exploring the project since 1999 and has consistently expanded its resources in two principal deposit areas, Zone 1 and Zone 4, and exploration plans are in place for further growth. In June of 2005, Mundoro completed a pre-feasibility study on Zone 1 and work is now well underway on a definitive feasibility study and the process of mine permitting.
The company has rights to a 79% interest in the Maoling Gold Project through a contractual or cooperative Joint Venture arrangement with Liaoning Aidi Resources Company Limited (Aidi), a corporate arm of the provincial government of Liaoning. Mundoro earns its interest in the project by funding all costs to production while Aidi provided the exploration license together with all reports and data generated from the project to hold the remaining 21% interest. The formal co-operative joint venture agreement between Mundoro and Aidi was finalized in 2001 and Liaoning Tianli Mining Company (Tianli) was formed to manage the project. The exploration license for the project, covering an area of approximately 20 square kilometers, was transferred to Tianli in 2002. Tianli has completed extensive drilling campaigns on Maoling that have greatly expanded the resource base of the project and have allowed a gold reserve to be established on the project. To the end of 2005, more than 63,000 metres had been drilled on the project.
Business Summary
The Company is focused on the exploration and development of the large-scale, advanced exploration stage Maoling Gold Project in Liaoning Province, north-east China.
Description and history
Mundoro Mining Inc. is a Vancouver-based TSX listed company focused on the exploration and development of the large-scale, advanced exploration stage Maoling Gold Project in Liaoning Province, north-east China.

The Company was formed on January 10, 1997 and was listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange on March 9, 2004.

Effective April 17, 2008, the Company has completed the Plan of Arrangement with Mundoro Capital Inc., whereby shareholders would exchange their existing shares in the Company for shares in Mundoro Capital Inc. This exchange will result in the Company to become a wholly owned subsidiary of Mundoro Capital and will continue to develop the Maoling gold asset in Liaoning, China.

The Company is an exploration and investment company for the resources sector. The Company was incorporated on March 6, 2008 under the Company Act of The Province of British Columbia for the purpose of acquiring all shares of Mundoro Mining Inc which is now a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company, through a Plan of Arrangement.

The Company was incorporated on January 10, 1997 under the Business Corporations Act of Yukon, Canada and on November 30, 2000, the Company registered as an extra-provincial company under the Company Act of the Province of British Columbia and effective on June 14, 2005, the Company continued as a corporation in the province of British Columbia. The Company is in the business of exploration and development of the Maoling Gold Property in China.

Business Line
A TSX listed company focused on the exploration and development of the large-scale, advanced exploration stage Maoling Gold Project in Liaoning Province, north-east China
Subsidiary
LIAONING TIANLI MINING COMPANY LTD.
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date
4/21/2008
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 1212
750, West Pender St
City province or state postal code
V6C 2T8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046698055
Fax: +1 6046698056
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.mundoro.com