MURPHY & SPITZ GREEN CAPITAL AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

MURPHY & SPITZ GREEN CAPITAL AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company focused on investments in renewable energies and renewable raw materials. Its corporate office is located in the city of Bonn, Germany. The company is active in sustainability investments and is one of the few experts in German-speaking countries with a proprietary research that has a focus on sustainability criteria. It invest in companies searching for a potent partner who will accompany them on the road to success. The company had investments in CTF Solar AG, a producer of cadmium-telluride (CdTe) thin-film solar modules; EisenbeiЯ Solar AG, which develops and produces auxiliary systems for heating; and Rapunzel Naturkost AG, which produces a wide variety of organic food.
Business Summary
The Company is a private equity and venture capital company specializing in investments in non-listed companies. The Comany invests in renewable raw materials and renewable energies industries. In renewable raw materials, it seeks to invest in early stage companies. The Company prefers to invest in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland.
Description and history
The Company was founded in 2006. It is a private equity and venture capital company specializing in investments in non-listed companies. The Company invests in renewable raw materials and renewable energies industries. In renewable raw materials, it seeks to invest in early stage companies. The Company prefers to invest in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland. It seeks to exit its investments between three and five years, and up to 15 years in exceptional cases. The Company’s shares were listed on Dusseldorf Stock Exchange under the code of A0KPM6. The Company is based at Bonn, Germany.

Business Line
Focused on investments in renewable energies and renewable raw materials
Subsidiary
BDI – BIOENERGY INTERNATIONAL AG via its funds
Advisor
PKF FASSELT SCHLAGE LANG UND STOLZ PARTNERSCHAFT WIRTSCHAFTSPRЬFUNGSGESELLSCHAFT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Poststrasse 30

City province or state postal code
53111, BONN
Phone: +49 228 96 76 400
Fax: +49 228 96 76 402
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.greencapital.de