MUSTAFA YILMAZ YATIRIM ORTAKLIGI A.S.

MUSTAFA YILMAZ YATIRIM ORTAKLIGI A.S.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
MUSTAFA YILMAZ Yatirim Ortakligi A.S. is a publicly quoted company listed on Istanbul Stock Exchange. The company operates as an investment trust engaged in the management of investment portfolio. It invest in the shares of other companies for the purpose of acting as a collective investment.
The company creates and manages portfolios, and changes them when necessary. Its portfolio is comprised of Istanbul Stock Exchange-listed stocks and fixed-income instruments. MUSTAFA YILMAZ Yatirim Ortakligi A.S. was established in Turkey in 1994, and it has its registered business address located in Ulus.
Business Summary
The Company is a investment trust engaged in the management of investment portfolio.
Description and history
The Company is a Turkey-based investment trust engaged in the management of investment portfolios. The Company creates and manages portfolios, and changes them when necessary. Its portfolio is comprised of Istanbul Stock Exchange-listed stocks and fixed-income instruments. The Company’s portfolio is comprised of Istanbul Stock Exchange-listed stocks and fixed-income instruments. The Company was established in 1994 and listed in istanbul stock exchangein 23 in FEBRURY IN 1995. The registration number to company is 12711-8.

Business Line
Operates as an investment trust engaged in the management of investment portfolio
Subsidiary

Advisor
IHY BAGiMSiZ DENETIM VE YMM A.S.
IPO date
2/23/1995
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
17/6 B, Adnan Saygun Cad.

City province or state postal code
ULUS
Phone: +90 212 287 27 66
Fax: +90 212 287 27 65
Country address: TURKEY
Website url: www.myzyo.com