NAFA STOCK FUND

NAFA STOCK FUND

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity based in Pakistan that is engaged in investment activities and provision of financial services. It started its operations in the year 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Karachi, Pakistan. Its shares are traded on the Lahore Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol NAFASFO.
The company is principally involved in the ownership, buying and selling of loans and other debt claims and portfolios. Its financial services also include both short term and long term funding, mortgages, loans, independent financial advice, wealth management services, and other related financial services. It serves both private individuals and corporate clients. The company has its active operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Company provides investors with long term capital growth from an actively managed portfolio invested primarily in listed companies in pakistan .
Description and history
The Company provides investors with long term capital growth from an actively managed portfolio invested primarily in listed companies in pakistan .
The Company is established in 6 December , 2006 .
The Company is listed in Lahore Stock Exchange on 20 December , 2006 .

Business Line
Engaged in investment activities and provision of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
A.F.FERGUSON & CO
IPO date
1/1/2007
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
Adamjee House, 9th Floor
I.I. Chundrigar Road
City province or state postal code
KARACHI
Phone: +92 111 111 632
Fax: +92 324 676 05
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: www.nafafunds.com