NAKANIPPON CASTING CO., LTD.

NAKANIPPON CASTING CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nakanippon Casting Co., Ltd. is a public company engaged in the operation of casting business in Japan. It produces and markets cast products, including automobiles components, submersible pumps, and parts of electrically operated tools and industrial sewing machines. The company was incorporated in 1943. It has its headquarters located in in Aichi, Japan.
In addition, Nakanippon also provides maintenance services for heat exchangers. The company is listed on the Nagoya Stock Exchange with stock code 6439.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity includes casting of pig iron products, cast metal parts, submerged pump, electric tool parts and industrial sewing machine parts. The Operations are carried out through the following divisions: Casting and Maintenance.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based manufacturing company that is principally involved in the casting business. The Company chiefly manufactures and sells cast products, such as automobile components and hydraulic equipment. Through Its subsidiary, NAKANIPPON CASTING is also involved in the provision of maintenance services for heat exchangers and others, as well as the manufacture and sale of tools. Established on 27 May 1942 and listed at NSE in October 1961.

Business Line
Produces and markets automobiles components, submersible pumps, and parts of electrically operated tools and industrial sewing machines
Subsidiary
ASAHI MAINTENANCE KOGYO, K.K.
Advisor
KAGAYAKI AUDIT CORPORATION
IPO date
10/1/1961
US SIC Code
3369
Company Address
6-6 MINATOMACHI
NISHIO-SHI
City province or state postal code
445-8555, AICHI
Phone: +81 0563 55 4455
Fax: +81 0563 55 9333
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.nakachuko.co.jp