NAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

NAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a private company engaged as an automobile finance company, which is engaged in the purchase, securitization, and servicing of automobile finance contracts originated by franchised and select independent dealers in connection with sales or leases of used and new automobiles to consumers with non-prime credit in the United States. The company was founded in the year 1997. The registered head office of the company is located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
The firm also provides insurance and related products to its dealers and customers through its insurance subsidiary, NAL Insurance Services, Inc. The company had a remarketing subsidiary, Performance Cars of South Florida, Inc., which provided a means of disposing of some of the company’s repossessed and off-lease vehicles.
Business Summary
NAL Financial Group Inc. is a specialized finance company engaged in consumer finance transactions involving the origination, purchase, remarketing and servicing of automobile finance contracts.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged as an automobile finance company, which was engaged in the purchase, securitization, and servicing of automobile finance contracts originated by franchised and select independent dealers in connection with sales or leases of used and new automobiles to consumers with non-prime credit in the United States
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICE- WATERHOUSE & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
6141
Company Address
Suite 590
500, Cypress Creek Road West
City province or state postal code
33309, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
Phone: +1 954 938 8200
Fax: +1 954 489 0694
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: