NAM SENG INSURANCE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

NAM SENG INSURANCE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nam Seng Insurance Public Company Ltd. is a Thai-based company engaged in the non-life insurance industry. Its shares are traded on the Bangkok Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol NSI. The company was incorporated in 1948 and has its corporate head office in Bangkok, Thailand.
Nam Seng Insurance offers a wide range of insurance products, including fire insurance, automobile insurance, marine insurance, miscellaneous insurance and reinsurance. The distribution channels of the company are comprised of sales via agents and brokers, as well as direct sales.
Nam Seng Insurance operates a number of branches throughout the country. It has a nationwide network.
Business Summary
The Company operates its business in Thailand and its principal activities are non-life insurance and investment under the Non-life Insurance Act, B.E.2535.
Description and history
The Company is an insurance company providing non-life insurance and investment services under non-life Acts, B.E. 2535 throughout 25 branches located throughout Thailand. Services provided include motor insurance, fire insurance, marine cargo insurance and miscellaneous insurance.

Business Line
Offers a wide range of insurance products, including fire insurance, automobile insurance, marine insurance, miscellaneous insurance and reinsurance
Subsidiary

Advisor
INDEPENDENT AUDITORS
IPO date
3/28/1995
US SIC Code
6331
Company Address
767 Krungthep Nonthaburi Rd (Bangsue)

City province or state postal code
10800, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 911 44 88
Fax: +66 2 911 44 81
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.namsengins.co.th