NANETTE REAL ESTATE GROUP N.V.

NANETTE REAL ESTATE GROUP N.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nanette Real Estate Group N.V. is a property development company based in the Netherlands. Nanette Real Estate Group is a publicly quoted company listed on the London Stock Exchange, with the ticker NAT. The company was incorporated in September 2000. The company has its head office located in Amsterdam, the capital of the Netherlands.
The company operates in Central and Eastern Europe, especially in Poland, Hungary and Romania. One of the company’s business subsidiaries is California SRL, a Romanian-registered real estate enterprise. Acquired by the company in 2007, California SRL owns and manages a 1,400 square-meter residentially zoned plot in Savinesti, close to central Bucharest. In addition, Nanette Real Estate Group has also signed a cooperation agreement with the owner of the adjacent 7,400 square-meter plot, under which the will manage the project and receive 51% of the profits. Nanette aims to build approximately 400 apartments in Romania, with a total built area of 31,000 square meters.
Business Summary
The Company is a developer of residential properties in Central and Eastern Europe. The Company has activities in Poland, Hungary, Romania, Croatia and Ukraine. The Company and its investee companies are engaged in the development, construction and sale of real estate housing projects in Hungary, Poland, Romania and Croatia. It operates in two principal segments: Hungary and Poland. In April 2007, the Company purchased an additional 10.67% of the issued and outstanding share capital of ROBYG B.V. In June 2008, the Company announced the sale of 50% of its holding in Taltoring Ingatlanforgalmazo Kft (Taltoring) (representing a 45% stake in total) to AI Property Holdings LP.
Description and history
The Company was incorporatd in the netherlands in september 2000.
The Company was listed on London stock exchange at 27 June 2006 with isin code NL0000685246 .
The Company has been delisted since September 25, 2009.

Business Line
A property development company based in the Netherlands
Subsidiary
ALBERT INGATLAN KFT
Advisor
KOST FORER GABBAY & KASIERER
IPO date
6/27/2006
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Rapenburgerstraat 204

City province or state postal code
1011 MN, AMSTERDAM
Phone: +31 20 7 784 141
Fax: +31 20 3 305 444
Country address: NETHERLANDS
Website url: www.nanette.co.il