NANHAI DEVELOPMENT CO.LTD

NANHAI DEVELOPMENT CO.LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nanhai Development Co. Ltd. is a publicly quoted Chinese company engaged in the collection, purification and supply of running water and sewage treatment services. It is also involved in business activities such as designing of water supply projects, and installation and technology consultation. The company trades water supply equipment and related supplies, as well as invests in road, bridge and information network facilities. Further, it offers technology consultation of sewage and garbage treatment facilities. Nanhai Development Company was incorporated in December of 1992 and headquartered in Foshan, Guangdong. Its common shares are listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange with stock code 600323.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in water production and supply, sewage treatment and garbage burning electricity generation.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in water production and supply, sewage treatment and garbage burning electricity generation.
History
The Company was established on December 17, 1992. On December 25, 2000, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600323 .

Business Line
Engaged in the collection, purification and supply of running water and sewage treatment services
Subsidiary

Advisor
GUANGDONG ZHENGZHONG ZHUJIANG CPA
IPO date
12/25/2000
US SIC Code
4941
Company Address
Construction Bank Building
Nanhai Road
City province or state postal code
528200, FOSHAN
Phone: +86 757 86280996
Fax: +86 757 86328565
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.nhd.net.cn