NANJING HONGBAOLI CORPORATION LTD

NANJING HONGBAOLI CORPORATION LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nanjing Hongbaoli Corporation Ltd. is a public company involved in the research, development, manufacture and distribution of polyurethane and isopropanolamine (IPA) products in China. The company conducts business from its headquarters located in Nanjing, China. It was established as a joint stock limited company in June 1994. Its shares are listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the stock code 002165.
The company offers a wide range of products such as blended polyols, polyether polyols, polyester polyols, catalysts and additives, isopropanolamines and high barrier composite (HBC) films. Its products are sold under the brand name Hongbaolir. The company’s mission is to persist in creating value for the society through continuous innovation, first-class products, technology and services. Nanjing Hongbaoli Corporation is one of the leading private enterprise in Juangsu.
The company’s holding subsidiary, Nanjing Baochun Chemical Industry Co., Ltd., has the largest IPA research and development center and production base in Asia.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of chemical raw materials. The Company provides premixed polyols, which are applied in the manufacture of pipelines, containers, refrigerators and freezers, among others; isopropanolamines, which are utilized as surface-active agents, medicine intermediates, cleaning agents, rubber additives and cement additives, among others; high barrier films, which are applied in packaging of food products, optical components and chemical products; as well as, cement admixtures, among others.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of chemical raw materials. The Company provides premixed polyols, which are applied in the manufacture of pipelines, containers, refrigerators and freezers, among others; isopropanolamines, which are utilized as surface-active agents, medicine intermediates, cleaning agents, rubber additives and cement additives, among others; high barrier films, which are applied in packaging of food products, optical components and chemical products; as well as, cement admixtures, among others.
History:
The Company was established on June 23, 1994. Its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 13, 2007 under code of 002165 .

Business Line
Involved in the research , development, manufacture and distribution of polyurethane and isopropanolamine products
Subsidiary

Advisor
JIANGSU TIANHENG CPA
IPO date
9/13/2007
US SIC Code
2821
Company Address
NO. 128 TAI’AN ROAD
GAOCHUN
City province or state postal code
211300, NANJING
Phone: +86 025 5735 0997
Fax: +86 025 5735 0199
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hongbaoli.com