NANJING HUADONG ELECTRONICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

NANJING HUADONG ELECTRONICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
NANJING HUADONG ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LTD.
Name change date
4/30/2003
Company Overview
Nanjing Huadong Electronics Information Technology Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of vacuum electronic devices, light sources, display devices quartz crystal units and other electronic devices and materials. The company was founded in May of 1997 as Nanjing Huadong Electronics Group Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Nanjing Huadong Electronics Information Technology Co., Ltd. in April of 2003. Its registered business office is located in Nanjing, China.
Nanjing Huadong Electronics produces the following products: crystal resonators, liquid crystal displays (LCDs) and modules, touch screen and fluorescent lamps. The company distributes its products within the domestic market and the overseas markets.
Nanjing Huadong Electronics operates as the parent company of Nanjing Sample Technology Company Limited, a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the provision of security systems services; and Huafei Color Display System Co., Ltd., a privately held company which is engaged in the manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the production and sale of vacuum electronic devices, electric light sources, new electronic devices and materials, display devices and quartz crystal units, as well as the supply of power. The Company’s major products include fluorescent lamps, quartz-crystal resonators, liquid crystal displays (LCDs), modules, and touch screens.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the production and sale of vacuum electronic devices, electric light sources, new electronic devices and materials, display devices and quartz crystal units, as well as the supply of power. The Company’s major products include fluorescent lamps, quartz-crystal resonators, liquid crystal displays (LCDs) , modules, and touch screens.
History
The Company was established on January 8, 1993, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on May 20, 1997 under code 000727 .

Founded as Nanjing Huadong Electronics Group Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Nanjing Huadong Electronics Information Technology Co., Ltd. in April of 2003

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of vacuum electronic devices, light sources, display devices quartz crystal units and other electronic devices and materials
Subsidiary
HUAFEI COLOR DISPLAY SYSTEM CO., LTD.
Advisor
TIANZHI GUOJI CPA
IPO date
5/20/1997
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
26th Floor, Jinying International Mall
89, Hanzhong Road
City province or state postal code
210029, NANJING
Phone: +86 25 84700090 588
Fax: +86 25 84702989
Country address: CHINA
Website url: