NASEBA GROUP

NASEBA GROUP

Previous company name
MM FINANCES
Name change date
10/6/2006
Company Overview
Naseba Group is an international public company whose group is involved in the wholesale trade of office furniture and other household goods principally in France. The company was incorporated in the year 1941. The registered head office of the company is primarily based in the city of Paris in France.
The Naseba Group operates through its 51% directly-owned subsidiary Marcadet Toulouse.
Business Summary
The company is business information. The company produce, promote and host strategic business platforms using a conference, congress, expo or forum format – depending on the market – with the ultimate focus on knowledge expansion, networking but most importantly maximizing deal-making opportunities for all our executive clients.
Description and history
The Company is business information. Founded in 2002, The Company produces, promotes and hosts strategic business platforms using a conference, congress, expo or forum format (in over 26 different industry sectors) with the ultimate focus on knowledge expansion, networking but most importantly maximizing deal-making opportunities for all executive clients.
Since inception, The Company has expanded to 7 offices around the world including Bangalore, Cape Town, Dubai, London, Monaco, Prague, and Singapore. The Company is listed on the Paris Stock Exchange on October 24 , 2005.
on December 1, 2010 , The Shares issued by The Company were Delisted form Euronext Marchй Libre .


Description in French
La Sociйtй a йtй crййe en 2002. Elle est spйcialisйe dans l’йdition de business information. La Sociйtй produit, organise et commercialise des congrиs et forums d’affaires dйdiйs aux managers et dirigeants d’entreprises, et ce а travers 26 secteurs йconomiques sur les cinq continents. Les йvиnements sont axйs sur la transmission de connaissance, la prise de contact, et surtout les opportunitйs d’affaires pour tous les participants. Qu’il s’agisse de levйe de fonds, de vente de produits et services, ou de sourcing, chaque йvиnement naseba est conзu pour conclure des affaires. Depuis sa crйation en 2002, naseba a organisй plus de 300 йvиnements, et organisй ses services а l’international avec des bureaux situйs dans 5 emplacements stratйgiques : Bangalore, Le Caire, Dubai, Monaco et Singapour.
La Sociйtй est introduite en Euronext Marchй Libre en 24 Octobre 2005.
En Preimer Dйcembre 2010 , Les actions йmises par La Sociйtй ont йtй radiйes d’Euronext Marchй Libre .
Business Line
Involved in the wholesale trade of office furniture and other household goods principally in France
Subsidiary
MARCADET TOULOUSE
Advisor
CAGNAT ET ASSOCIES
IPO date
10/24/2004
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
Les Espaces de Sophia
80, Route des Lucioles
City province or state postal code
06560, VALBONNE
Phone: +33 4 93 95 52 34
Fax: +33 4 93 95 52 58
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.naseba.com