NASR COMPANY FOR CIVIL WORKS (S.A.E.)

NASR COMPANY FOR CIVIL WORKS (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
NASR Company for Civil Works (S.A.E.) is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works. The company was incorporated in 1965. The registered business of the company is located in Cairo, Egypt.
NASR Company is primarily involved in the entire construction of new single-family housing, such as single-family detached houses and town houses or row houses. In addition, the company is responsible for the on-site assembly of modular and prefabricated houses. It has an annual estimated operating revenue/turnover of more than $15 million.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the activities of building, construction and civil engineering.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the activities are Building, Construction and Civil Engineering.
The Company was established in 2 June 1965.
The Company is listed in The Egyptian Stock Exchange on 7 December 1997.

Business Line
Engaged in the general construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO KHALED & PARTNERS
IPO date
12/7/1997
US SIC Code
1521
Company Address
P.O. Box 987
26, Sherif St., Ememobelia
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-23925619
Fax: +20 2-23925567
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: