NATIONAL INVESTMENT BANK FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT SA – ETEBA

NATIONAL INVESTMENT BANK FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT SA – ETEBA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a commercial bank engaged in the provision of financial services. The company was established in 1963. The registered head office of the company is located in Athens, Greece.
The company offers a wide range of personal and business banking products and services, such as personal and business savings accounts, personal and business checking accounts, certificate of deposits, and individual retirement accounts. The company also offers a full line of loans, such as commercial and industrial loans, personal loans, home equity line of credit, home equity loans, real estate loans, agricultural loans, and student loans. In addition, the company offers other services, including night depository, traveler’s checks, insurance, brokerage services, pensions, retirement plans, time deposits, direct deposit, Internet banking, credit cards, and debit cards. In December 2002, the company was absorbed by National Bank of Greece SA.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history
the Company is the investment banking affiliate of the National Bank of Greece. The bank provides all investment banking services, and through independent subsidiary companies it also provides portfolio and fund management services.
The Company was delisted the athena stock exchange.

Business Line
Commercial bank engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Amalias Avenue, 12-14

City province or state postal code
10236, ATHENS
Phone: 30 (210) 324 26 51
Fax: 30 (210) 329 62 11
Country address: GREECE
Website url: