NATIONAL REAL ESTATE BANK FOR DEVELOPMENT

NATIONAL REAL ESTATE BANK FOR DEVELOPMENT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the development, sale and lease of real estate properties. The company was incorporated in 1985. The registered head office of the company is located in Cairo, Egypt.
The company specializes in the promotion, sales and lease of houses and the construction of flats. It also serves as operators of apartments, such as single and multi family, studios and flats, and residential mobile home sites.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the real estate business and construction works and supervision of technical and engineering.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the real estate business and construction works and supervision of technical and engineering.
The Company is an Egyptian Joint Stock Company established according to law no. 159 for year 81 from 22 May 1985.
The Company was listed in The Egyptian Exchange on 07 April 1992.

Business Line
Engaged in the development, sale and lease of real estate properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
RIZK WADEED RIZK ALLAH
IPO date
4/7/1992
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
5A, Garnata

City province or state postal code
ROXY (CAIRO)
Phone: +20 22594065
Fax: +20 22592770
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: