NATIONAL TEXTILE AND PLASTIC INDUSTRIES P.S.C

NATIONAL TEXTILE AND PLASTIC INDUSTRIES P.S.C

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture of plastic products. It was established in January of 1991 and has its registered head office located in Amman, Jordan.
The company’s main activity is the production of plastic pocket and fiber made from boli broblin. It also offers the following products: air mattresses, aquarium accessories, awnings, plastic bands, bathware, battery cases, bearing, billfold inserts, blister packaging, bolts, bowl covers, boxes, brush handles, bubble formed packaging, buckets, bouys and floats, plastic caps, carafes, casein products, clothes hangers, plastic containers, counter coverings, plastic cups, dishes, fittings, flat panels, floor coverings, glazing panels, and ice chests or coolers, among others. These products are distributed in the local and international marketplace.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is the production of plastic pocket and fiber made from boli broblin.
Description and history
The Company’s main activity is the production of plastic pocket and fiber made from boli broblin. The Company is a public shareholding company established on 1 December 1991 with a share capital of 2500 JOD divided into 2500 shares with par value of 1 JOD /share. The public establishment authority held on13 May 1995 has approved the company’s establishment.
The Company is listed on Amman Stock Exchange.
The Ministry of industry and Trade has approved the Voluntary Liquidation for National Textile & Plastic Industries company that was come as a decision of General Assembly Extra Ordinary Meeting in June, 18 2005, and assign Liquidation Committee.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of plastic products
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAMOUN FAROUKA & CO
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
P.o. box 930124
Ainghazal Highway -Marka-Hay Al Wannanat – Jordon
City province or state postal code
11193, AMMAN
Phone: +962 4873152
Fax: +962 4871903
Country address: JORDAN
Website url: