NATURAL BEAUTY BIO-TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

NATURAL BEAUTY BIO-TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Natural Beauty Bio-Technology Limited is a publicly quoted holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and sale of skin care, beauty, and aromatherapeutic products, as well as the provision of beauty treatments, spa services, and skin care consulting and training. The company has its registered office located in George Town, Cayman Islands. It was incorporated in the year 2001. The company is publicly traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the trading symbol 00517.
The company provides group planning and strategy and in particular exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements, and provides central services. It holds and manages the following companies: Anshan Natural Beauty Cosmetics Company Limited, Changchun Natural Beauty Cosmetics Company Limited, and Fuzhou Natural Beauty Cosmetics Company Limited. These companies are headquartered in Hong Kong.
Business Summary
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in manufacturing and selling of skin care, beauty and aromatherapeutic products and provision of skin treatments, beauty and spa services and skin care consulting and beauty training.
Description and history
The Company acts as an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in manufacturing and selling of skin care, beauty and aromatherapeutic products and provision of skin treatments, beauty and spa services and skin care consulting and beauty training.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Cayman Islands on 29 June 2001 as an exempted company with limited liability. Its shares are listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”) on 28 March 2002.

Business Line
Holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and sale of skin care, beauty, and aromatherapeutic products, as well as the provision of beauty treatments, spa services, and skin care consulting and training
Subsidiary
ANSHAN NATURAL BEAUTY COSMETICS COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
3/28/2002
US SIC Code
2844
Company Address
P.O. Box 309
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.nblife.com