NATUREWELL, INC.

NATUREWELL, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Naturewell, Inc. is a publicly traded company which is engaged in the research and development, distribution and marketing of unique proprietary healthcare products intended for a variety of conditions. It was incorporated in 1983 and has a registered head office in San Diego, California.
Naturewell’s primary focus is on the distribution and sale of its migraine medication, MigraSprayr, a patented, clinically tested, over-the-counter homeopathic drug that is indicated as a comprehensive approach for the treatment and prevention of migraine headaches (MigraSprayr can also be effective for treating the pain and symptoms associated with menstrual cycles as well as tension headaches and hangovers). MigraSprayr contains only natural, standardized ingredients and there have been no reported side effects and no reports of interaction with any over-the-counter or prescription medications. It also contains the active ingredients feverfew (its primary ingredient) polyporus, goldenseal and dandelion and is safe for treating migraine attacks and safe for regular daily use to prevent the onset of migraine headache symptoms. Moreover, NatureWell has developed the following products for marketing and distribution: ALLERSPRAY II, which is designed for the fast relief of allergy symptoms without drowsiness, dry-mouth or other side effects; PMS SPRAY, which is intended to prevent and relieve the pain and symptoms of pre-menstrual syndrome; ARTHRISPRAY, which is intended to prevent and relieve the pain and symptoms of arthritis; and ANTI-OXY SPRAY, which is intended to reduce and prevent cerebral oxidative damage that may be associated with Parkinson’s disease. Additionally, NatureWell has in various stages of development of other products including a natural sedative and a treatment for general aches and pains.
NatureWell’s goal is to offer safe, innovative, technologically advanced, high quality and effective products that enhance the lifestyles of its consumers and meet their needs and desires.
Further, NatureWell is ultimately owned by James R. Arabia.
Business Summary
NatureWell, Incorporated is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to seek opportunities to acquire or merge with an operating company. As of June 30, 2010, it did not have any operations. The Company was formerly engaged in the research and development of healthcare products focused on a variety of conditions. The Company has two wholly owned subsidiaries, Unified Technologies, Inc. (UTI) and Chemical Dependency Healthcare of California, Inc. (CDHC). Both UTI and CDHC are dormant and not engaged in any operating activities.
Description and history
NatureWell, Incorporated, incorporated on April 26, 1983, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to seek opportunities to acquire or merge with an operating company. As of June 30, 2010, it did not have any operations.

The Company was formerly engaged in the research and development of healthcare products focused on a variety of conditions. The Company has two wholly owned subsidiaries, Unified Technologies, Inc. (UTI) and Chemical Dependency Healthcare of California, Inc. (CDHC). Both UTI and CDHC are dormant and not engaged in any operating activities.

Business Line
Engaged in the research and development, distribution and marketing of unique proprietary healthcare products intended for a variety of conditions
Subsidiary
DIAGNOSTECH INC
Advisor
CHANG G. PARK
IPO date
5/1986
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
13th Floor
110, West “C” Street
City province or state postal code
92101, SAN DIEGO, CA
Phone: +1 619 234 0222
Fax: +1 619 234 0200
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.naturewell.com