NAVANA CNG LIMITED

NAVANA CNG LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The company is conversion of petrol and diesel driven vehicles to Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) driven vehicles, CNG Refueling stations and other related services.
Description and history
The company is conversion of petrol and diesel driven vehicles to Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) driven vehicles, CNG Refueling stations and other related services & was incorporated in Bangladesh as a private company on 19 april 2004 vide registration no. C525/2(2807)/2004 and
converted into a public company on 8 march 2009 & quoted in dhaka stock exchange in 2004.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
M.M.RAHMAN & CO.
IPO date
8/30/2009
US SIC Code
5172
Company Address
Islam Chamber, 4th Floor
125/A, Motijheel C/A
City province or state postal code
1000, DHAKA
Phone: +880 9552212
Fax: +880 9552212
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: www.navanacng.com